Some of the brothers who have graduated from Jamia Al-Karam over the years include the following:

2019


Higher Diploma of Specialisation in Islamic Law

  1. Abas Arshad
  2. Mohammed Asad Ali
  3. Mohammed Mahin Saiyed
  4. Mohammed Hasan Patel
  5. Mohammed Gulrez Shaheen
  6. Issarar Hussain
  7. Muhammad Hasan Jeelani
  8. Summon Zaib Hussain

2018


Foundation Diploma in Islamic Sciences & Classical Arabic:

  1. Muhammad Usama Rasul, Oslo (Norway)
  2. Amar Hafiz, Sheffield
  3. Hasnain Shakeel, Birmingham

Advanced Diploma in Islamic Sciences & Traditional Scholarship:

  1. Mohammed Mahin Saiyed, Birmingham
  2. Issarar Hussain, Sheffield
  3. Muhammad Ali Tanveer, Woking
  4. Summon Zaib Hussain, High Wycombe
  5. Abas Arshad, Blackburn
  6. Muhammad Hasan Jeelani, High Wycombe
  7. Mohammad Gulrez, Shaheen Bradford
  8. Mohammed Hasan Patel, Bolton
  9. Muhammad Asad Ali, Sheffield

2017


Foundation Diploma in Islamic Sciences & Classical Arabic:

  1. Khalil Jibran Saiyed s/o Hafiz Moinuddin Saiyed, Birmingham
  2. Abdur Raqeeb Saiyed s/o Moinuddin Saiyed, Birmingham
  3. Mohammad Naveed s/o Mohammad Akram, Peterborough
  4. Muhammad Zuhair Zubair s/o Mufti Muhammad Zubair Tabassum, Oslo (Norway)
  5. Nizamuddin Salim Khoda s/o Salim Khoda, Lancaster
  6. Omar Farooque Ahmed s/o Ishfaq Ahmed, Ilford

Advanced Diploma in Islamic Sciences & Traditional Scholarship:

  1. Mahfooz Mohammed Wasif s/o Mahfooz Hussain, Burton-on-Trent
  2. Mansoor Mahmood s/o Ansar Mahmood, High Wycombe
  3. Habibur Rahman Khan s/o Saifur Rahman Khan, Sheffield
  4. Haroon Mohammed s/o Taj Mohammed, Middlesbrough
  5. Mohammed Adam Patel s/o Mohammed Siddik Patel, Preston

2018


Foundation Diploma in Islamic Sciences & Classical Arabic:

  1. Muhammad Usama Rasul, Oslo (Norway)
  2. Amar Hafiz, Sheffield
  3. Hasnain Shakeel, Birmingham

Advanced Diploma in Islamic Sciences & Traditional Scholarship:

  1. Mohammed Mahin Saiyed, Birmingham
  2. Issarar Hussain, Sheffield
  3. Muhammad Ali Tanveer, Woking
  4. Summon Zaib Hussain, High Wycombe
  5. Abas Arshad, Blackburn
  6. Muhammad Hasan Jeelani, High Wycombe
  7. Mohammad Gulrez, Shaheen Bradford
  8. Mohammed Hasan Patel, Bolton
  9. Muhammad Asad Ali, Sheffield

2017


Foundation Diploma in Islamic Sciences & Classical Arabic:

  1. Khalil Jibran Saiyed s/o Hafiz Moinuddin Saiyed, Birmingham
  2. Abdur Raqeeb Saiyed s/o Moinuddin Saiyed, Birmingham
  3. Mohammad Naveed s/o Mohammad Akram, Peterborough
  4. Muhammad Zuhair Zubair s/o Mufti Muhammad Zubair Tabassum, Oslo (Norway)
  5. Nizamuddin Salim Khoda s/o Salim Khoda, Lancaster
  6. Omar Farooque Ahmed s/o Ishfaq Ahmed, Ilford

Advanced Diploma in Islamic Sciences & Traditional Scholarship:

  1. Mahfooz Mohammed Wasif s/o Mahfooz Hussain, Burton-on-Trent
  2. Mansoor Mahmood s/o Ansar Mahmood, High Wycombe
  3. Habibur Rahman Khan s/o Saifur Rahman Khan, Sheffield
  4. Haroon Mohammed s/o Taj Mohammed, Middlesbrough
  5. Mohammed Adam Patel s/o Mohammed Siddik Patel, Preston

2016


  1. Abas Arshad s/o Arshad Mahmood, Blackburn
  2. Hamaad Ahmed s/o Khalil Ahmed, Peterborough
  3. Issarar Hussain s/o Mahboob Hussain, Sheffield
  4. Javed Afsar s/o Mohammed Afsar, Crawley
  5. Mohammed Rehman Hussain s/o Abid Hussain, Bradford
  6. Mohammad Gulrez Shaheen s/o Mohammad Iqbal, Bradford
  7. Mohammed Hasan Patel s/o Shabbir Ahmed Patel, Bolton
  8. Mohammed Junaid Yasin s/o Mohammed Yasin, Birmingham
  9. Mohammed Mahin Saiyed s/o Moinuddin Saiyed, Birmingham
  10. Muhammad Ali Tanveer s/o Muhammad Tanveer, Woking
  11. Muhammad Aqib Akhlaq s/o Raja Muhammad Akhlaq, Milton Keynes
  12. Muhammad Asad Ali s/o Qari Muhammad Ali, Sheffield
  13. Raja Nazam Nawaz s/o Asif Nawaz, Bedford
  14. Rehman Mahmood s/o Khalid Mahmood, Blackburn
  15. Summon Zaib Hussain s/o Choudhary Talib, High Wycombe
  16. Tasawar Hussain Munawar s/o Munawar Hussain, Reading
  17. Tosif Hussain s/o Azar Hussain, Stoke-on-Trent
  18. Usman Kayani Sattar s/o Faruk Sattar, Blackburn

2015


  1. Faraz Ali Abid s/o Abid Hussain, Peterborough
  2. Hasan Jamaal Khan s/o Habib Khan, Peterborough
  3. Kamran Liaquat Ali s/o Liaquat Ali Younis, Bradford
  4. Mahfooz Mohammed Wasif s/o Mahfooz Hussain, Burton-on-Trent
  5. Malik Asim Khan s/o Malik Perviz Khan, Birmingham
  6. Mohammed Adam Patel s/o Mohammed Siddik Patel, Preston
  7. Muhammad Bilal Mudassir s/o Muhammad Din Sialvi, Nelson
  8. Muhammad Hasan Jeelani s/o Sahibzada Ghulam Jeelani, High Wycombe
  9. Nizam Ashrafi s/o Mufti Muhammad Ayyoub Ashrafi, Bolton
  10. Zain Ali Akbar s/o Allah Ditta Akbar, Bradford

2014


  1. Mohammed Haseeb s/o Mohammed Habib Khan, Stoke-on-Trent
  2. Sahibzada Hamad Zahir s/o Sahibzada Muhammad Zahiruddin, Birmingham
  3. Ibrar Hussain s/o Raja Mushtaq Hussain, Blackburn
  4. Muhammad Wajahaat Amin s/o Muhammad Amin Khan, Glasgow
  5. Mansoor Mahmood s/o Ansar Mahmood, High Wycombe
  6. Haroon Mohammed s/o Taj Mohammed, Middlesbrough
  7. Muhammad Habibur Rahman Khan s/o Muhammad Saifur Rahman Khan, Sheffield

2013


  1. Mohammed Haleem Khaliq s/o Haji Mohammad Abdul Khaliq, Blackburn
  2. Muhammad Adil Shahzad s/o Safdar Hussain, Bradford
  3. Abdul Raheem Ahmed s/o Shakoor Ahmed, Doncaster
  4. Mohammed Rayhaan Ahmed s/o Hafiz Mohammed Zaheer Ahmed, Woking
  5. Mohammed Haroon Shabir s/o Mohammed Shabir,Leeds
  6. Shams al-Karim Tameez s/o Haji Mohammad Tameez, High Wycombe
  7. Hashim Siraj Mahmood s/o Anwar Mahmood, Nottingham
  8. Mohammed Umar Nawaz s/o Ghulam Sarwar Nawaz, Rochdale
  9. Aqib Hussain s/o Karamat Hussain, Rochdale
  10. Suhaib Hussain s/o Mohammad Sabir Hussain, Rochdale
  11. Sayeed Hussain Buksh s/o Shabbir Hussain, Middlesbrough
  12. Osman Ali s/o Iftikhar Ali, Birmingham
  13. Mohammed Adnaan Yousaf s/o Mohammed Yousaf, Bradford
  14. Mubashir Iqbal s/o Mohammed Iqbal, Manchester

2012


  1. Mohammad Amir s/o Hafiz Mohammed Farooq, Stoke-on-Trent
  2. Assad Hussain s/o Hamza Hussain, Stoke-on-Trent
  3. Mohammad Adeeb Ayub s/o Mohammad Ayub, Stoke-on-Trent
  4. Hassan Jabbar s/o Khalifa Abdul Jabbar, Telford
  5. Faizul Hassan s/o Javid Akhtar, Burton-on-Trent
  6. Mohammad Wiqas s/o Fazal Dad, Watford

2011


  1. Ali Ahmed s/o Gultas Ahmed, Woking
  2. Umar Manzoor s/o Manzoor Hussain, Redditch
  3. Kesser Hussain s/o Nazabat Hussain, Middlesbrough
  4. Hummaam Qaasim s/o Parvez Akhtar, Bradford
  5. Faisal Ali Khatab s/o Mohammed Khatab, Birmingham
  6. Mohammed Hammad s/o Mufti Abdul Rasool Mansoor al-Azhari, Redditch
  7. Mohammed Asim Mirza s/o Mohammed Jamil Mirza, Derby
  8. Ahmad Ayaz ur-Rehman Irfani s/o Mohammad Shafiq ur-Rehman, Woking

2009


  1. Mohammed Asim Hussian s/o Safdar Hussain, Bradford
  2. Mohammed Zafran Nazir s/o Mohammed Nazir, Derby
  3. Hafiz Siraj Iqbal s/o Javed Iqbal, Stockton-on-Tees
  4. Usman Ali Younas s/o Mohammed Younas, Rochdale
  5. Ghulam Moyhuddin al- s/o Mufti Abdul Rasool Mansoor al-Azhari, Redditch
  6. Shuaib Hassan Hussain s/o Mohammed Hussain, Keighley

2008


  1. Muhammad Ahmad Siddique s/o Allama Riaz Ahmad Samdani, London
  2. Musharef Hussain Sheikh s/o Tafazzul Hussain Sheikh, Lichfield
  3. Yousaf Riaz s/o Maulana Muhammad Anwar Qamar, Birmingham
  4. Zia Muhammed s/o Haji Tariq Mahmood, Oldham
  5. Hafiz Mohammad Sajjad Hussain s/o Haji Ashiq Hussain, Blackburn
  6. Mohammed Naveed Hussain s/o Mohammed Mureed Hussain, Leeds
  7. Mohammad Zubayr Bhatti s/o Shahid Manzoor Bhatti, Dubai (UAE)

2007


  1. Muhammad Belal Ghafoor s/o Maulana Hafiz Abdul Ghafoor, Edinburgh
  2. Rizwan Hussain s/o Sabir Hussain, High Wycombe
  3. Mohammad Mansoor Ul Haq Mahmood s/o Abrar Mahmood, Glasgow
  4. Imran Muhammed Kalam s/o Haji Mohammed Choudhary, Lichfield
  5. Vacas Ahmed s/o Muhammad Akram, Nelson
  6. Nadeem Sarwar s/o Ghulam Sarwar, Brierfield
  7. Khizar Mehmood s/o Liaqat Ali, Derby

2006


  1. Tauseef Ahmed Khan s/o Bannaras Khan, Dewsbury
  2. Zagham Ali Mohammed s/o Pervez Akhtar, Dudley
  3. Arif Adam s/o Abdulhasan Adam, Bolton
  4. Muhammad Nizaal Khodabux s/o Fawzi Khodabux, Mauritius
  5. Mohammad Imran Sulaman s/o Haji Mohammad Sulaman, Leeds
  6. Muneer Ul Hassan Rabbani s/o Maulana Shabir Hussain Rabbani, Glasgow
  7. Haseeb Ul Rehman Akhtar s/o Saeed Akhtar, Banbury
  8. Imran Navid Zaheer Qadar s/o Ghulam Qadar, Dundee
  9. Adnan Sohail s/o Mohammed Ashfaq, Nelson
  10. Asad Ali s/o Ghazanfar Ali, Burnley
  11. Muhammad Moqaddam s/o Shahzada Muhammad Salim, Manchester

2005


  1. Muhammed Zubair Rizwan s/o Maulana Muhammed Azam Chishti, Rochdale
  2. Muhammad Tahir Mumin s/o Abdul Mumin, Oldham
  3. Syed Azmat Ali Shah s/o Syed Imdad Hussain Shah, Hemel Hempstead
  4. Kasim Ashraf s/o Muhammed Ashraf, Nottingham
  5. Muhammad Sibghatullah Atiq s/o Muhammad Ather Atiq, Manchester

2004


  1. Zahid Hussain s/o Dawood Patel, Preston
  2. Aftab Muhaudden s/o Maulana Noor Hussain, Batley
  3. Ayaz Mohammed s/o Mohammed Mahroof, Coventry
  4. Mohammad Haroon s/o Saber Hussain, Bradford
  5. Ramzan Mohammed s/o Firdos Khan, Rochdale

G VFCR56T3YREGFBV

2003


  1. Mustafa Ahmad Ashrafi s/o Maulana Abdul Mannan Ashrafi, Bolton
  2. Muhammad Tahir Ali s/o Maulana Hafiz Muhammad Sabir Ali, Bolton
  3. Mohamed Husein Ibrahim s/o Mohamed Iqbal Ibrahim, Bolton
  4. Mohamed Kalim Iqbal Ibrahim s/o Mohamed Iqbal Ibrahim, Bolton
  5. Mohammad Ali Khan s/o Hafiz Tasaddiq Husain, Bolton

2002


  1. Mohammad Ahmad Ashrafi s/o Maulana Khurshid Ahmad Kasuri, Manchester
  2. Mohammed Tahir Rafiq s/o Mohammed Rafiq, London
  3. Imran Muhammad s/o Afzal Mohammed, Bolton
  4. Muzzamal Hussain Ahmed s/o Haji Shamshare Ahmed, Burnley
  5. Rizwan Akhlaq s/o Mohammed Akhlaq, Birmingham
  6. Zulfqar Haidar Pirzada s/o Muhammad Imdad Hussain Pirzada, Retford
  7. Iftikhar Daad s/o Haji Fazal Daad, London
  8. Qari Abdur Rehman Khan s/o Mian Khan, Nelson
  9. Zein Hud s/o Mohammed Akhlaq, Birmingham
  10. Musaddaq Shaheen s/o Shaheen Kausar, Peterborough

1998


  1. Kaleem Haider s/o Basharat Ali Haider, Manchester
  2. Bakhtyar Haider Pirzada s/o Muhammad Imdad Hussain Pirzada, Retford
  3. Muhammad Irfan Faizi Chishti s/o Mufti Muhammad Muneer Zaman Chishti, Rochdale
  4. Muhammad Amanullah Munir s/o Ghulam Murtaza, London
  5. Abu Baqar Ali s/o Mufti Muhammad Abdullah Qadri, Bradford
  6. Ziya ud-Din Azam s/o Muhammad Azam, Keighley
  7. Syed Jamal s/o Amir Ahmed, Manchester
  8. Syed Amin s/o Amir Ahmed, Manchester
  9. Hafiz Israr Khan s/o Gul Bahaar Khan, Slough
  10. Imran Ramzan s/o Muhammad Ramzan, Rotherham

1997


  1. Hafiz Mahboob Hussain s/o Mahmood Hussain, Dewsbury
  2. Arfan Shahzad s/o Mohammed Sajawal, Bradford
  3. Ibrar Khan s/o Raja Mushtaq Khan, Bedford

1995


  1. Hafiz Gul Muhammad s/o Abdul Ghani, Peterborough
  2. Hasnat Ahmed s/o Hafiz Afzal Ahmed, London
  3. Abdul Mateen s/o Maulana Qazi Abdul Aziz, Derby
  4. Abdul Quadeer Rashid s/o Sufi Abdul Rashid, Luton
  5. Muhammad Zahoor Chishti s/o Haji Tariq Mahmood, Oldham
  6. Ather Hussain s/o Tahir Hussain, Leicester
  7. Aftab Ali s/o Asghar Ali, Luton
  8. Akhlaq Ahmed s/o Mumtaz Hussain, Oldham
  9. Mohammed Zahoor s/o Mohammed Azam, Accrington

1991


  1. Jamil Akram s/o Sufi Muhammad Akram, High Wycombe
  2. Mahboob Ashraf s/o Haji Muhammad Ashraf, Accrington
  3. Anwar Mahmood s/o Abdul Majid, Milton Keynes
  4. Shahid Tameez s/o Haji Muhammad Tameez, High Wycombe
  5. Tahir Mahmood Kiani s/o Taj Ali Kiani, Batley
  6. Abrar Rashid s/o Haji Muhammad Rashid, High Wycombe

1990


  1. Najeeb-ur-Rehman Naz s/o Muhammad Latif, Oslo (Norway)
  2. Hafiz Muhammad Arshad Misbahi s/o Mian Muhammad Maleg, Manchester
  3. Arshad Ali s/o Safdar Ali, Maidenhead

1988


  1. Mushtaq Hussain s/o Muhammad Sulaiman, High Wycombe
  2. Sultan Mahmood s/o Diwan Ali, High Wycombe
  3. Asif Ali s/o Suhbat Ali, High Wycombe
  4. Ansar Bashir s/o Raja Sarfraz, Milton Keynes